Inventory / New / Golf R

2026 Volkswagen Golf R Base

VIN WVWJF7CDXTW306215Stock VD262345Graphite GrayAWD
$52,524
Located at Castle Volkswagen of Downers Grove, 2020 Ogden Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515
Available nowNew | 0 mi
Dealer fees $413
Not shown as a firm offer because what the savings figure is measured from is not stated. Ask us to confirm exact terms before relying on it.
View this vehicle on castlevwcars.com
Pricing details and disclosure
Advertised price$52,524

This offer applies to Stock #VD262345, VIN WVWJF7CDXTW306215. Advertised price: $52,524. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. A dealer documentation fee may apply and is not configured for this rooftop, so it is not reflected in any figure shown. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Your payment on this vehicle

5 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$1,066/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$1,066/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$52,524
Amount financed$55,807
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$63,943
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #VD262345, VIN WVWJF7CDXTW306215. $1,066 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $52,524, before any dealer documentation fee. Amount financed $55,807, including $3,283 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $63,943. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60173. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$925/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$925/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$52,524
Amount financed$55,807
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$66,572
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #VD262345, VIN WVWJF7CDXTW306215. $925 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $52,524, before any dealer documentation fee. Amount financed $55,807, including $3,283 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $66,572. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60173. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$828/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$828/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$52,524
Amount financed$55,807
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$69,588
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #VD262345, VIN WVWJF7CDXTW306215. $828 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $52,524, before any dealer documentation fee. Amount financed $55,807, including $3,283 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $69,588. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60173. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$753/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $913 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$753/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$913
MSRP$52,111
Lease selling price$52,524
Net capitalized cost$53,199
Residual value$32,309
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$27,108
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #VD262345, VIN WVWJF7CDXTW306215. $753 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $913, made up of $753 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $52,111. Lease selling price $52,524. Net capitalized cost $53,199. Residual value $32,309, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $675. Total of payments $27,108. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60173. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$660/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,819 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$660/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,819
MSRP$52,111
Lease selling price$52,524
Net capitalized cost$50,200
Residual value$32,309
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$23,760
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #VD262345, VIN WVWJF7CDXTW306215. $660 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,819, made up of $660 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $52,111. Lease selling price $52,524. Net capitalized cost $50,200. Residual value $32,309, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $675. Total of payments $23,760. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60173. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 60173, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
Intercooled Turbo Premium Unleaded I-4 2.0 L/121
Transmission
7-Speed Auto-Shift Manual w/OD
Drivetrain
AWD
Body
Hatchback
Exterior
Graphite Gray
Interior
Titan Black
Fuel
Gasoline Fuel
MPG
22 city / 31 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
0 mi
Stock #
VD262345

Decoded from the VIN: class PASSENGER CAR | body Hatchback/Liftback/Notchback | make Volkswagen | engine 2.0L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2026 Volkswagen Golf R Base$52,111
Total MSRP$52,111

A factory Monroney PDF is not available for this vehicle make. Factory MSRP, where present, is shown above.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Castle Volkswagen of Schaumburg

Address1000 E Golf Rd, Schaumburg, IL 60173
Phone(847) 593-4700
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionSchaumburg, IL
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/WVWJF7CDXTW306215.jsonGET /v/WVWJF7CDXTW306215.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory
Offer disclosure. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. A dealer documentation fee may apply and is not configured for this rooftop, so it is not reflected in any figure shown. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Prices checked against inventory data from .