Inventory / Used / G70

2024 Genesis G70 2.5T

VIN KMTG34SC8RU140910Stock W4856AUyuni WhiteAWD
$30,403
Located at Castle Volkswagen of Schaumburg, 1000 E Golf Rd, Schaumburg, IL 60173
Available nowUsed | 30,867 mi
Dealer fees $413
Not shown as a firm offer because what the savings figure is measured from is not stated. Ask us to confirm exact terms before relying on it.
View this vehicle on castlevwcars.com
Pricing details and disclosure
Advertised price$30,403

This offer applies to Stock #W4856A, VIN KMTG34SC8RU140910. Advertised price: $30,403. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. A dealer documentation fee may apply and is not configured for this rooftop, so it is not reflected in any figure shown. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Your payment on this vehicle

3 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$758/mo
48 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$758/mo
Term48 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$30,403
Amount financed$32,303
Per $1,000 financed$23.48
Total of payments$36,408
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #W4856A, VIN KMTG34SC8RU140910. $758 per month for 48 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $30,403, before any dealer documentation fee. Amount financed $32,303, including $1,900 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $23.48 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $36,408. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60173. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$632/mo
60 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$632/mo
Term60 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$30,403
Amount financed$32,303
Per $1,000 financed$19.56
Total of payments$37,914
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #W4856A, VIN KMTG34SC8RU140910. $632 per month for 60 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $30,403, before any dealer documentation fee. Amount financed $32,303, including $1,900 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $19.56 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $37,914. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60173. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$551/mo
72 months at 6.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$551/mo
Term72 months
APR6.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$30,403
Amount financed$32,303
Per $1,000 financed$17.04
Total of payments$39,642
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #W4856A, VIN KMTG34SC8RU140910. $551 per month for 72 months at 6.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $30,403, before any dealer documentation fee. Amount financed $32,303, including $1,900 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $17.04 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $39,642. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60173. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 60173, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
Intercooled Turbo Premium Gasoline I-4 2.5 L/152
Transmission
8-Speed Automatic w/OD
Drivetrain
AWD
Body
4dr Car
Exterior
Uyuni White
Interior
Fog Gray 2 Tone
Fuel
Gasoline Fuel
MPG
20 city / 28 hwy
Condition
Used
Mileage
30,867 mi
Stock #
W4856A

Decoded from the VIN: class PASSENGER CAR | body Sedan/Saloon | make Genesis | engine 2.5L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Castle Volkswagen of Schaumburg

Address1000 E Golf Rd, Schaumburg, IL 60173
Phone(847) 593-4700
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionSchaumburg, IL
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/KMTG34SC8RU140910.jsonGET /v/KMTG34SC8RU140910.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory
Offer disclosure. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. A dealer documentation fee may apply and is not configured for this rooftop, so it is not reflected in any figure shown. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Prices checked against inventory data from .