Inventory / New / Jetta

2027 Volkswagen Jetta S

VIN 3VW5W7BU3VM010973Stock VD272431Pure WhiteFWD
$26,259
Located at Castle Volkswagen of Downers Grove, 2020 Ogden Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515
Available nowNew | 0 mi
Dealer fees $413
Not shown as a firm offer because what the savings figure is measured from is not stated. Ask us to confirm exact terms before relying on it.
View this vehicle on castlevwcars.com
Pricing details and disclosure
Advertised price$26,259

This offer applies to Stock #VD272431, VIN 3VW5W7BU3VM010973. Advertised price: $26,259. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. A dealer documentation fee may apply and is not configured for this rooftop, so it is not reflected in any figure shown. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Your payment on this vehicle

5 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$533/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$533/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$26,259
Amount financed$27,900
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$31,968
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #VD272431, VIN 3VW5W7BU3VM010973. $533 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $26,259, before any dealer documentation fee. Amount financed $27,900, including $1,641 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $31,968. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60173. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$462/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$462/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$26,259
Amount financed$27,900
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$33,282
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #VD272431, VIN 3VW5W7BU3VM010973. $462 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $26,259, before any dealer documentation fee. Amount financed $27,900, including $1,641 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $33,282. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60173. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$414/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$414/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$26,259
Amount financed$27,900
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$34,790
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #VD272431, VIN 3VW5W7BU3VM010973. $414 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $26,259, before any dealer documentation fee. Amount financed $27,900, including $1,641 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $34,790. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60173. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$390/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $550 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$390/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$550
MSRP$25,846
Lease selling price$26,259
Net capitalized cost$26,934
Residual value$16,025
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$14,040
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #VD272431, VIN 3VW5W7BU3VM010973. $390 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $550, made up of $390 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $25,846. Lease selling price $26,259. Net capitalized cost $26,934. Residual value $16,025, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $675. Total of payments $14,040. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60173. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$297/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,456 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$297/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,456
MSRP$25,846
Lease selling price$26,259
Net capitalized cost$23,935
Residual value$16,025
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$10,692
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #VD272431, VIN 3VW5W7BU3VM010973. $297 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,456, made up of $297 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $25,846. Lease selling price $26,259. Net capitalized cost $23,935. Residual value $16,025, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $675. Total of payments $10,692. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60173. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 60173, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
Intercooled Turbo Regular Gasoline I-4 1.5 L/91
Transmission
8-Speed Automatic w/OD
Drivetrain
FWD
Body
4dr Car
Exterior
Pure White
Interior
Titan Black
Fuel
Gasoline Fuel
MPG
29 city / 40 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
0 mi
Stock #
VD272431

Decoded from the VIN: class PASSENGER CAR | body Sedan/Saloon | make Volkswagen | engine 1.5L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2027 Volkswagen Jetta S$25,846
Total MSRP$25,846

A factory Monroney PDF is not available for this vehicle make. Factory MSRP, where present, is shown above.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Castle Volkswagen of Schaumburg

Address1000 E Golf Rd, Schaumburg, IL 60173
Phone(847) 593-4700
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionSchaumburg, IL
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/3VW5W7BU3VM010973.jsonGET /v/3VW5W7BU3VM010973.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory
Offer disclosure. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. A dealer documentation fee may apply and is not configured for this rooftop, so it is not reflected in any figure shown. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Prices checked against inventory data from .