Inventory / New / Atlas

2027 Volkswagen Atlas SE w/Technology

VIN 1V2J53DH9VC503263Stock VD272337Sacramento Green MetallicAWD
$51,558
Located at Castle Volkswagen of Downers Grove, 2020 Ogden Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515
MSRP $52,145save $587
Available nowNew | 0 mi
Dealer fees $413
Savings measured against MSRP. Tax, title, license and fees extra. See details.
View this vehicle on castlevwcars.com
Pricing details and disclosure
Manufacturer's suggested retail price$52,145
Advertised price$51,558
Savings$587, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price

Advertised: save $587. This offer applies to Stock #VD272337, VIN 1V2J53DH9VC503263. MSRP is the manufacturer's suggested retail price and excludes tax, title, license, registration, options added by the dealership and any dealer fee. The savings figure is the difference between MSRP and the advertised price and is measured against MSRP, not against any other price. Manufacturer's suggested retail price: $52,145. Advertised price: $51,558. Savings: $587, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. A dealer documentation fee may apply and is not configured for this rooftop, so it is not reflected in any figure shown. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Your payment on this vehicle

6 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$1,046/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$1,046/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$51,558
Amount financed$54,780
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$62,767
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #VD272337, VIN 1V2J53DH9VC503263. $1,046 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $51,558, before any dealer documentation fee. Amount financed $54,780, including $3,222 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $62,767. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60173. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$908/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$908/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$51,558
Amount financed$54,780
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$65,348
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #VD272337, VIN 1V2J53DH9VC503263. $908 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $51,558, before any dealer documentation fee. Amount financed $54,780, including $3,222 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $65,348. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60173. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$813/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$813/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$51,558
Amount financed$54,780
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$68,308
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #VD272337, VIN 1V2J53DH9VC503263. $813 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $51,558, before any dealer documentation fee. Amount financed $54,780, including $3,222 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $68,308. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60173. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$722/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $882 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$722/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$882
MSRP$52,145
Lease selling price$51,558
Net capitalized cost$52,233
Residual value$32,330
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$25,992
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #VD272337, VIN 1V2J53DH9VC503263. $722 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $882, made up of $722 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $52,145. Lease selling price $51,558. Net capitalized cost $52,233. Residual value $32,330, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $675. Total of payments $25,992. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60173. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$629/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,788 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$629/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,788
MSRP$52,145
Lease selling price$51,558
Net capitalized cost$49,234
Residual value$32,330
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$22,644
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #VD272337, VIN 1V2J53DH9VC503263. $629 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,788, made up of $629 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $52,145. Lease selling price $51,558. Net capitalized cost $49,234. Residual value $32,330, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $675. Total of payments $22,644. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60173. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$587
MSRP $52,145, our price $51,558
our estimate
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Payment details and disclosure
MSRP$52,145
Advertised price$51,558
Savings$587
Savings basisMSRP less advertised price
Expires2026-10-31

Savings of $587 on stock #VD272337, VIN 1V2J53DH9VC503263, measured as the $52,145 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $51,558 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license, registration and any dealer documentation fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 60173, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
Intercooled Turbo Regular Gasoline I-4 2.0 L/121
Transmission
8-Speed Automatic w/OD
Drivetrain
AWD
Body
Sport Utility
Exterior
Sacramento Green Metallic
Interior
Gray
Fuel
Gasoline Fuel
MPG
20 city / 26 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
0 mi
Stock #
VD272337

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]/Multipurpose Vehicle [MPV] | make Volkswagen | engine 2.0L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2027 Volkswagen Atlas SE w/Technology$52,145
Total MSRP$52,145

A factory Monroney PDF is not available for this vehicle make. Factory MSRP, where present, is shown above.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Castle Volkswagen of Schaumburg

Address1000 E Golf Rd, Schaumburg, IL 60173
Phone(847) 593-4700
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionSchaumburg, IL
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/1V2J53DH9VC503263.jsonGET /v/1V2J53DH9VC503263.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory
Offer disclosure. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. A dealer documentation fee may apply and is not configured for this rooftop, so it is not reflected in any figure shown. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Prices checked against inventory data from .