Inventory / New / Atlas Cross Sport

2026 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport 2.0T SEL Premium R-Line

VIN 1V2FC2CA6TC242942Stock W4811Deep Black PearlAWD
$50,728
Located at Castle Volkswagen of Schaumburg, 1000 E Golf Rd, Schaumburg, IL 60173
MSRP $55,951save $5,223
Available nowNew | 7 mi
Dealer fees $413
Savings measured against MSRP. Tax, title, license and fees extra. See details.
View this vehicle on castlevwcars.com
Pricing details and disclosure
Manufacturer's suggested retail price$55,951
Advertised price$50,728
Savings$5,223, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price

Advertised: save $5,223. This offer applies to Stock #W4811, VIN 1V2FC2CA6TC242942. MSRP is the manufacturer's suggested retail price and excludes tax, title, license, registration, options added by the dealership and any dealer fee. The savings figure is the difference between MSRP and the advertised price and is measured against MSRP, not against any other price. Manufacturer's suggested retail price: $55,951. Advertised price: $50,728. Savings: $5,223, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. A dealer documentation fee may apply and is not configured for this rooftop, so it is not reflected in any figure shown. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Your payment on this vehicle

6 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$1,029/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$1,029/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$50,728
Amount financed$53,898
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$61,757
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #W4811, VIN 1V2FC2CA6TC242942. $1,029 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $50,728, before any dealer documentation fee. Amount financed $53,898, including $3,170 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $61,757. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60173. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$893/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$893/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$50,728
Amount financed$53,898
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$64,296
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #W4811, VIN 1V2FC2CA6TC242942. $893 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $50,728, before any dealer documentation fee. Amount financed $53,898, including $3,170 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $64,296. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60173. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$800/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$800/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$50,728
Amount financed$53,898
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$67,209
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #W4811, VIN 1V2FC2CA6TC242942. $800 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $50,728, before any dealer documentation fee. Amount financed $53,898, including $3,170 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $67,209. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60173. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$630/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $790 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$630/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$790
MSRP$55,951
Lease selling price$50,728
Net capitalized cost$51,403
Residual value$34,690
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$22,680
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #W4811, VIN 1V2FC2CA6TC242942. $630 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $790, made up of $630 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $55,951. Lease selling price $50,728. Net capitalized cost $51,403. Residual value $34,690, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $675. Total of payments $22,680. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60173. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$537/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,696 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$537/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,696
MSRP$55,951
Lease selling price$50,728
Net capitalized cost$48,404
Residual value$34,690
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$19,332
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #W4811, VIN 1V2FC2CA6TC242942. $537 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,696, made up of $537 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $55,951. Lease selling price $50,728. Net capitalized cost $48,404. Residual value $34,690, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $675. Total of payments $19,332. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60173. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$5,223
MSRP $55,951, our price $50,728
our estimate
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Payment details and disclosure
MSRP$55,951
Advertised price$50,728
Savings$5,223
Savings basisMSRP less advertised price
Expires2026-10-31

Savings of $5,223 on stock #W4811, VIN 1V2FC2CA6TC242942, measured as the $55,951 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $50,728 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license, registration and any dealer documentation fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 60173, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
Intercooled Turbo Regular Gasoline I-4 2.0 L/121
Transmission
8-Speed Automatic w/OD
Drivetrain
AWD
Body
Sport Utility
Exterior
Deep Black Pearl
Interior
Titan Black w/Blue Underlay
Fuel
Gasoline Fuel
MPG
19 city / 26 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
7 mi
Stock #
W4811

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]/Multipurpose Vehicle [MPV] | make Volkswagen | engine 2.0L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2026 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport 2.0T SEL Premium R-Line$55,951
Total MSRP$55,951

A factory Monroney PDF is not available for this vehicle make. Factory MSRP, where present, is shown above.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Castle Volkswagen of Schaumburg

Address1000 E Golf Rd, Schaumburg, IL 60173
Phone(847) 593-4700
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionSchaumburg, IL
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/1V2FC2CA6TC242942.jsonGET /v/1V2FC2CA6TC242942.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory
Offer disclosure. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. A dealer documentation fee may apply and is not configured for this rooftop, so it is not reflected in any figure shown. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Prices checked against inventory data from .