Inventory / Used / XT5

2018 Cadillac XT5 AWD

VIN 1GYKNBRS2JZ109061Stock W4192AStellar Black MetallicAWD
$16,403
Located at Castle Volkswagen of Schaumburg, 1000 E Golf Rd, Schaumburg, IL 60173
Available nowUsed | 87,905 mi
Dealer fees $413
Not shown as a firm offer because what the savings figure is measured from is not stated. Ask us to confirm exact terms before relying on it.
View this vehicle on castlevwcars.com
Pricing details and disclosure
Advertised price$16,403

This offer applies to Stock #W4192A, VIN 1GYKNBRS2JZ109061. Advertised price: $16,403. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. A dealer documentation fee may apply and is not configured for this rooftop, so it is not reflected in any figure shown. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Your payment on this vehicle

3 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$409/mo
48 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$409/mo
Term48 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$16,403
Amount financed$17,428
Per $1,000 financed$23.48
Total of payments$19,643
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #W4192A, VIN 1GYKNBRS2JZ109061. $409 per month for 48 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $16,403, before any dealer documentation fee. Amount financed $17,428, including $1,025 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $23.48 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $19,643. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60173. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$341/mo
60 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$341/mo
Term60 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$16,403
Amount financed$17,428
Per $1,000 financed$19.56
Total of payments$20,455
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #W4192A, VIN 1GYKNBRS2JZ109061. $341 per month for 60 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $16,403, before any dealer documentation fee. Amount financed $17,428, including $1,025 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $19.56 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $20,455. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60173. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$297/mo
72 months at 6.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$297/mo
Term72 months
APR6.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$16,403
Amount financed$17,428
Per $1,000 financed$17.04
Total of payments$21,388
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #W4192A, VIN 1GYKNBRS2JZ109061. $297 per month for 72 months at 6.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $16,403, before any dealer documentation fee. Amount financed $17,428, including $1,025 estimated sales tax at 6.25%. That is $17.04 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $21,388. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 60173. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 60173, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
Gas V6 3.6L/222.6
Transmission
8-Speed Automatic
Drivetrain
AWD
Body
Sport Utility
Exterior
Stellar Black Metallic
Interior
Sahara Beige
Fuel
Gasoline Fuel
MPG
18 city / 25 hwy
Condition
Used
Mileage
87,905 mi
Stock #
W4192A

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]/Multipurpose Vehicle [MPV] | make Cadillac | engine 3.6L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Full itemized Monroneysee PDF

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Castle Volkswagen of Schaumburg

Address1000 E Golf Rd, Schaumburg, IL 60173
Phone(847) 593-4700
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionSchaumburg, IL
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/1GYKNBRS2JZ109061.jsonGET /v/1GYKNBRS2JZ109061.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory
Offer disclosure. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. A dealer documentation fee may apply and is not configured for this rooftop, so it is not reflected in any figure shown. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Prices checked against inventory data from .